Free trial · 7 days

    Your HospitalitySales Engine,Konnected.

    Increase sales by 20–25%. From the first inquiry to the final payment — manage every client relationship, event pipeline, and revenue opportunity in one place.

    More Bookings
    Conversion Rate Improvement
    Sales Tasks Automated
    Faster Quote Turnaround

    End-to-end visibility from inquiry to completed event — revenue, funnel health, rep activity, and venue utilization all in one view.

    Konnect — Sales Health Dashboard
    YTD Revenue
    Expected: $2.18M · Realization 38%
    Funnel Conversion
    Inquiries259
    Quotes68% · 176
    Events52% · 92
    Completed38% · 35
    Rep Performance
    52% avg quote-to-event conversion

    Inquiry Management

    Capture every lead with full event details — guest count, venue, event type, coordinator, and customer intelligence scores.

    259 inquiries · 68% quoted

    Quotes & Proposals

    Build detailed quotes with line items, pricing, proforma, schedule, kitchen copy, and contracts — all in one tabbed editor.

    Avg quote value $23,599

    Event Management

    Track every event from planning to completion with BEO, contracts, payment milestones, and stage tracking across all venues.

    92 events · 52% conversion

    Sales Kanban

    Visualize your entire deal pipeline across Inquiries, Quotes, Events, Completed, and Lost Deals.

    $1.65M in active quotes

    Multi-Venue Calendar

    See all held inquiries, quotes, and scheduled events across every venue in one calendar view.

    Colour-coded by stage

    AI-Powered Deal Room

    AI sentiment analysis, success probability scoring, and deal command center — so your team prioritizes the right leads.

    1–10 probability score

    Konnect tracks every deal through every stage — so your team always knows what needs attention.

    • Smart sub-venue matching — suggests best fit based on guest count & availability
    • Customer intelligence scores — ranked by revenue, velocity & loyalty
    • Marketing attribution — track every lead source
    • Lost deal analysis — understand why deals fell through

    Inquiries

    Incoming leads captured

    $991K pipeline

    Quotes

    Proposals sent

    $1.65M pipeline

    Events

    Confirmed & in planning

    $1.35M confirmed

    Completed

    Delivered & invoiced

    $826K realized

    Lost Deals

    Tracked for insight

    8 rejected · 6 expired

    Tell us about your operation and we'll show you how Konnect can increase sales by 20–25%.

    Book a demo